In RE MARRIAGE OF ZABEL v. Zabel
[…] If the transfer occurred beyond the one-year period, we assume the burden remains on the spouse attempting to include the asset.

[4] Chapter 111, § 15 of the 1871 Wisconsin statutes stated in full as follows:

Actions to annul or affirm a marriage, or for a divorce, and all other matters coming within the purview of this chapter, not otherwise specially prescribed, shall be conducted in the same manner as other actions in courts; and the court shall have power to award issue, to adjudge costs, and to enforce its judgments, as in other cases.

[5] Section 803.03(1), STATS., states as follows:

PERSONS TO BE JOINED IF FEASIBLE. A person who is subject to service of process shall be joined as a party in the action if:

(a) In the person's absence complete relief cannot be accorded among those already parties; or

(b) The person claims an interest relating to the subject of the action and is so situated that the disposition of the action in the person's absence may:

1. As a practical matter impair or impede the person's ability to protect that interest; or

2. Leave any of the persons already parties subject to a substantial risk of incurring double, multiple or otherwise inconsistent obligations by reason of his or her claimed interest.

[6] Other jurisdictions have determined that a debtor is not entitled to a jury trial in an action filed by a creditor alleging fraudulent transfer and seeking rescission of the transfer. See Keville v. McKeever, 675 N.E.2d 417, 424 (Mass. App. Ct. 1997); Allen v. Meinig, 819 P.2d 744, 745 (Or.