In RE MARRIAGE OF BUSHELMAN v. Bushelman
[…] (1)(d) is to be limited in any particular way.

¶ 13. There is also no indication in the language of either WIS. STAT. §§ 801.05(11) or 769.201 that § 801.05(1)(d) is not available as a basis for jurisdiction when child support is sought. Indeed, § 769.201(8) provides that courts of this state have personal jurisdiction over non-residents in proceedings under that chapter if "[t]here is any other basis consistent with the constitutions of this state and the United States for the exercise of personal jurisdiction."

¶ 14. We do not agree with William that WIS. STAT. § 801.05(1)(d) renders WIS. STAT. §§ 801.05(11) and 769.201 superfluous if it may apply to family related activities in Wisconsin.