In re Male F.
[…] Notice by publication shall not be required to be given to a person entitled to notice pursuant to the provisions of this section.” (Emphasis added.)

Delivery of a copy of the petition for adoption to a putative father will necessarily, ab initio, disclose to him the identity, residence and business address of the parties seeking to adopt.

Subdivision 3 of section 111 of the Domestic Relations Law specifically provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, neither the notice of a proposed adoption nor any process in such proceeding shall be required to contain the name of the person or persons seeking to adopt the child.”