In Re La. B., Unpublished Decision (12-18-2003)
[…] Kenneth A. Rocco, A.J., and Patricia A. Blackmon, J., concur.

It is ordered that appellees recover of appellant costs herein taxed.

The Court finds there were reasonable grounds for this appeal. It is ordered that a special mandate issue out of this court directing the Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile Division, to carry this judgment into execution.

A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.

1 See report of guardian ad litem filed January 3, 2002.

2 See trial court journal entry filed October 3, 2002.

3 R.C. 2151.419 states the following: "(A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314 [2151.31.4],2151.33, or 2151.353 [2151.35.3] of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child (continued) (. . . cont.) from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency