In Re Jackson
[…] (1) the end of such period, including any suspension of such period occurring on or after the commencement of the case; or

(2) 60 days after the order for relief.

[9] For this contention Cash America relies upon Counties Contracting & Constr. Co. v. Constitution Life Ins. Co., 855 F.2d 1054 (3rd Cir.1988); In re Whispering Bay Campground, Inc., 850 F.2d 443 (8th Cir.1988); Goldberg v. Tynan (In re Tynan), 773 F.2d 177 (7th Cir.1985); Johnson v. First Nat'l Bank, 719 F.2d 270 (8th Cir.1983) cert. denied, 465 U.S. 1012, 104 S. Ct. 1015, 79 L. Ed. 2d 245 (1984).

[10] Section 1325(a)(5)(B) of the Code provides in pertinent part as follows:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the court shall confirm a plan if—

. . . . .

(5) with respect to each allowed secured claim provided for by the plan—

. . . . .

(B)(i) the plan provides that the holder of such claim retain the lien securing such claim; and

(ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim. . . .

[11] Section 1502(8) of the Act is as follows: