In Re Jackson
[…] (ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim. . . .

[11] Section 1502(8) of the Act is as follows:

8. "Pledged goods" means tangible personal property other than choses in action, securities of printed evidences of indebtedness, which property is deposited with or otherwise actually delivered into the possession of a pawnbroker in the course of his business in connection with a pawn transaction.

Section 1511(B) of the Act provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

B. Customer's Personal Liabilities Prohibited. Even though a pawn transaction subject to [the Act] creates a debtor-creditor relationship, no pawnbroker shall make any agreement requiring the personal liability of a customer in connection with a pawn transaction, and no customer shall have an obligation to redeem pledged goods or make any payment on a pawn transaction. The only recourse of a pawnbroker where the customer has pledged goods shall be to the pledged goods themselves. . . .

[12] Section 1325(a)(3) provides, in material part, as follows:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the court shall confirm a plan if—

. . . . .

(3) the plan has been proposed in good faith and not by any means forbidden by law. . . .