In Re Jackson
[…] See note 6, infra.

[5] Section 1511(C)(6) of the Act provides:

(C) Prohibited Practices. A pawnbroker shall not:

. . . . .

(6) Enter any pawn transaction which has a maturity date more than one (1) month after the date of the transaction. . . .

[6] See note 3, supra, for the text of Section 1509(D)(j) of the Act.

Section 1511(C)(4) provides:

(C). Prohibited Practices. A pawnbroker shall not:

. . . . .

4. Fail to return pledged goods to a customer upon payment of the full amount due the pawnbroker on the pawn transaction. . . . Section 1510(A) provides in pertinent part:

(A) [N]o pawn finance charge calculated according to the actuarial method shall exceed an amount equal to twenty percent (20%) of the amount financed which does not exceed One Hundred Fifty Dollars ($150.00), financed for one (1) month; fifteen percent (15%) of that amount financed which is more than One Hundred Fifty Dollars ($150.00) but does not exceed Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00), financed for one (1) month; ten percent (10%) of that amount financed which is more than Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00), but does not exceed Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), financed for one (1) month. . . .

[7] Section 1511(B) of the Act provides in pertinent part: