In Re Jackson
[…] Based upon the foregoing, Cash America's objection to confirmation should be sustained. Debtors are granted ten (10) days from the date hereof to amend their plan, failing to do so, the case will be dismissed.[19]

IT IS SO ORDERED.

NOTES

[1] 11 U.S.C. §§ 101 et seq. (hereafter, the "Code").

[2] Okla.Stat. tit. 59, §§ 1501 et seq. (hereafter, the "Act").

[3] Section 1509(D)(j) provides in pertinent part: [P]ledged goods may be forfeited to the pawnbroker thirty (30) days after the specified maturity date, provided that the pledged goods may be redeemed by the customer within thirty (30) days following the maturity date of the pawn transaction. . . .

[4] Cash America contends that under the terms of the pawn agreement, it is entitled to an interest rate equal to a maximum of 240 percent per annum. See note 6, infra.

[5] Section 1511(C)(6) of the Act provides:

(C) Prohibited Practices. A pawnbroker shall not:

. . . . .