In Re I.M., Unpublished Decision (12-24-2003)
[…] Temporary custody was continued at each of these hearings and an adjudicatory hearing was scheduled for December 16, 2002. The record is devoid of any objection to the sufficiency of the complaint during this 10-month time period. Consequently, father cannot now challenge the sufficiency of the complaint.

{¶ 20} Even if he had raised the issue in the trial court, we would not find any error. R.C. 2151.27 sets forth the requirements for the filing of a complaint in juvenile court. As is pertinent to this case, the "complaint shall allege the particular facts upon which the allegation that the child * * * is a * * * neglected, or dependent child is based." Moreover, the complaint "shall contain a prayer specifically requesting permanent custody" if that is the relief sought by the complainant. See, also, R.C. 2151.353(B); Juv.R. 10(D).