In re Hatfield Construction Co.
[…] . Title 28 U.S.C.A. § 960 provides : “Any officers and agents conducting any business under authority of a United States court shall be subject to all Federal, State and local taxes applicable to such business to the same extent as if it were conducted by any individual or corporation.”