In re Hatfield Construction Co.
[…] (emphasis added). Hudson & Marshall, Inc. are unquestionably auctioneers regularly engaged in making-sales of tangible personal property as agents for others.

. Georgia Laws 1951, p. 360, as amended (1933 Georgia Code Annotated § 92-3401a et seq).

. Title 28 U.S.C. § 960 provides: “Any officers and agents conducting any business under authority of a United States court shall be subject to all Federal, State and local taxes applicable to such business to the same extent as if it were conducted by an individual or corporation.”

. A trustee is an officer of the court by express provision of the bankruptcy act. See 11 U.S.C.A. § 1(22), which provides: