In Re Gosnell
[…] The circuit court noted that defendant's counsel had filed a brief.

[5] Compare People v. Gagnon, 129 Mich.App. 678, 682-684, 341 N.W.2d 867 (1983), in which this Court concluded that the provision of the disorderly person statute, M.C.L. § 750.167(1)(e); MSA 28.364(1)(e), that provided that a "disorderly person" included one "who is intoxicated in a public place and who is either endangering directly the safety of another person or of property or is acting in a manner that causes a public disturbance," was unconstitutionally vague as applied in that case because it provided no standards regarding what constituted a public disturbance.