In re Estate of Herman
[…] If said Revocable Living Trust referred to above is not in existence at the time of my death, then and in that event occurring, the terms and conditions of the Dispositive Provisions and Trust Powers of that Trust are hereby incorporated in this my Last Will and Testament and my Personal Representative shall dispose of the rest and residue of my estate as if such Trust were currently in effect.

. Section 732.6005(2), Florida Statutes (1977), provides:

Subject to the foregoing, a will is construed to pass all property which the testator owns at his death, including property acquired after the execution of the will.

. The predecessor, section 731.20(2), Florida Statutes (1973), provided:

If a legacy or devise is void or lapses, it shall become a part of the residuum and shall pass to the residuary legatee or devisee unless a contrary intent is expressed by the testator in his will.