250 Conn. 674 | Conn. | 1999
[…] Title 42 of the United States Code, § 672 (a), provides in relevant part: “Each State with a plan approved under this part shall make foster care maintenance payments . . . with respect to a child who would meet the requirements of section 606(a) of this title or of section 607 of this title ... if—
Title 42 of the United States Code, § 671 (a), provides in relevant part: “In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan approved by the [secretary [of health and human services] which—