33 Conn. App. 632 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1994
[…] The results of such tests shall be admissible in evidence only in cases where such results establish definite exclusion of the putative father or such husband as such father.”
General Statutes § 46b-84 (a) provides: “Upon or subsequent to the annulment or dissolution of any marriage or the entry of a decree of legal separation or divorce, the parents of a minor child of the marriage, shall maintain the child according to their respective abilities, if the child is in need of maintenance.”