In Re Dennison
[…] "the trustee in bankruptcy succeeds to all causes of action held by the debtor at the time the bankruptcy petition is filed, including actions `arising from contract' such as any rights [the debtor] may have had under his contract of insurance," Miller v. Shallowford Community Hosp., Inc., 767 F.2d 1556, 1559 (11th Cir.1985),

consideration of the trustee's right to turnover of the refund in this instance is done in the context of the debtor's claim of an exemption for disability benefits pertaining to this policy.

The debtor claims the exemption under Fla.Stat. § 222.18 which provides that:

"Disability income benefits under any policy or contract of life, health, accident, or other insurance of whatever form, shall not in any case be liable to attachment, garnishment, or legal process in the state, in favor of any creditor or creditors of the recipient of such disability income benefits, unless such policy or contract of insurance was effected for the benefit of such creditor or creditors."

The debtor may claim this State exemption in accordance with 11 U.S.C. § 522(b)(2)(A).