In Re Dalton
[…] Appellant correctly contends:

"As a matter of fact, the co-defendant in this case * * * was charged specifically by the Juvenile Court Division of the Belmont County Court of Common Pleas with having violated Ohio Revised Code Section 2907.322(A)(1). Therefore, since [appellant's] alleged conspirator was charged with violating Ohio Revised Code Section 2907.322(A)(1), it can only be assumed that [appellant] aided or abetted * * * in violating that statute."

R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) provides:

"(A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following:

"(1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality."

"Sexual activity" is defined in R.C. 2907.01(C):

"`Sexual activity' means sexual conduct or sexual contact, or both."

"Sexual conduct" is defined in R.C. 2907.01(A): *797