In Re Crabtree
[…] [4] The debtor's notice of appeal to the district court of Order No. 67 was filed on March 19, 1984.

[5] Debtor's written motion for determination of compliance was filed on March 30, 1984.

[6] The court adjourned the hearing until April 2, 1984. Although the parties appeared at the appointed time, no action was taken on the debtor's motion due to the expiration on March 31, 1984, of the emergency Rule for the Administration of the Bankruptcy Court.

[7] This decision has been appealed directly to the Sixth Circuit Court of Appeals pursuant to the parties' agreement. See 28 U.S.C.A. § 1293(b) (Supp.1983).

[8] Bankruptcy Code § 344 enacts: "Immunity for persons required to submit to examination, to testify, or to provide information in a case under this title [11] may be granted under part V of title 18."

Within part V of title 18, section 6002 recites in part:

Immunity generally

Whenever a witness refuses, on the basis of his privilege against self-incrimination, to testify or provide other information in a proceeding before or ancillary to—

(1) a court or grand jury of the United States,