In Re Burrus
[…] Hales, 256 N.C. 27, 122 S.E.2d 768, 90 A.L.R. 2d 804. Even so, impossible standards of statutory clarity are not required by the constitution. When the language of a statute provides an adequate warning as to the conduct it condemns and prescribes boundaries sufficiently distinct for judges and juries to interpret and administer it uniformly, constitutional requirements are fully met. United States v. Petrillo, 332 U.S. 1, 67 S. Ct. 1538, 91 L. Ed. 1877.

Here, James Lambert Howard was found to be delinquent for the willful violation of (1) G.S. § 14-132 which provides, inter alia, that if any person "shall make any rude or riotous noise or be guilty of any disorderly conduct" in any public building of any county, or shall commit any nuisance in such building, he shall be guilty of a misdemeanor; and (2) G.S. § 14-273 which provides in pertinent part that if any person "shall wilfully interrupt or disturb any public or private school * * * or injure any school