In Re Burrus
[…] Barbara Burrus and the remaining juveniles were found to be delinquent for the willful violation of G.S. § 20-174.1 which provides that no person "shall wilfully stand, sit, or lie upon the highway or street in such a manner as to impede the regular flow of traffic." Violation is punishable by fine or imprisonment, or both, in the discretion of the court.

There is nothing vague or indefinite about these statutes. Men—even children —of common intelligence can comprehend what conduct is prohibited without overtaxing the intellect.