In re Beiny
[…] As the finding is clearly indicated, we make it (see, CPLR 5501 [c]), resolving the discrepancy in accordance with Wiener’s account.

. The Surrogate’s order provided in pertinent part "such suppression shall include all past and future uses of said documents and shall further include all testimony respecting such documents and information obtained from or contained in said documents unless otherwise obtained from, an independently developed, unrelated, non-privileged and unsuppressed source. ” (Emphasis added.)

. Regarding protective orders issued pursuant thereto, CPLR 3103 (a) states "Such order shall be designed to prevent unreasonable annoyance, expense, embarrassment, disadvantage, or other prejudice to any person or the courts.” (Emphasis added.)