In Re Anthony H.
[…] ¶ 14 The adjudication and disposition are affirmed.

CONCURRING: REBECCA WHITE BERCH, Presiding Judge, and JON W. THOMPSON, Judge.

NOTES

[1] A.R.S. section 13-3111(H) reads:

H. This section applies only in counties with populations of more than five hundred thousand persons according to the most recent decennial census. Counties with populations of five hundred thousand persons or less according to the most recent decennial census, or cities or towns within those counties, may adopt an ordinance identical to this section.

[2] A.R.S. section 8-207(B) reads:

B. The disposition of a juvenile in the juvenile court may not be used against the juvenile in any case or proceeding other than a criminal or juvenile case in any court, whether before or after reaching majority, except as provided by § 13-2921.01 or §§ 28-3304, 28-3306 and 28-3320.