In Re Amanda D.
[…] Serious harm is defined in section 4002(10) as:

A. Serious injury;

B. Serious mental or emotional injury or impairment which now or in the future is likely to be evidenced by serious mental, behavioral or personality disorder, including severe anxiety, depression or withdrawal, untoward aggressive behavior, seriously delayed development or similar serious dysfunctional behavior; or

C. Sexual abuse or exploitation.

[4] Section 4055(2) provides:

In deciding to terminate, the Court shall consider the needs of the child, including the child's age, the child's attachments to relevant persons, periods of attachments and separation, the child's ability to integrate into a substitute placement or back into his parent's home and the child's physical and emotional needs.