In Matter of Angler, Ct 2006-0079 (6-15-2007)
[…] Furthermore, Appellant has not shown any personal prejudice in such alleged service failure and therefore has no standing to raise the issue.

{¶ 77} For these reasons Appellant's fourth assignment of error lacks merit and is hereby overruled.

V
{¶ 78} Appellant states in the fifth assignment of error that the trial court erred when it rendered a final dispositional order granting permanent custody to Children's Services after the expiration of the statutory sunset date. We disagree.

{¶ 79} R.C. 2151.353(F) states as follows:

{¶ 80} "(F) Any temporary order issued pursuant to division (A) of this section shall terminate one year after the earlier of the date on which the complaint in the case was filed or the child was first placed into shelter care, except that upon a filing of a motion pursuant to section 2151.415 [2151.41.5] of the Revised Code, the temporary custody order shall continue and not terminate until the court issues a dispositional order under that section." This one year period may be extended in six month increments for a two year overall statutory limit. See R.C. 2151.41.5(D)(1) and (2). Thus, there is a "two year sunset date".