396 So. 2d 590 | La. Ct. App. | 1981
[…] All costs of this appeal are assessed against the defendants.
REVERSED AND REMANDED.
NOTES
[1] Natchitoches Electric, Inc. was a subcontractor on the construction project giving rise to the present action. It brought suit against the owners and general contractor alleging that these parties had failed to pay it for materials it supplied to the construction site.
[2] LSA-C.C.P. Article 926 provides, in pertinent part: "... All objections which may be raised through the dilatory exception are waived unless pleaded therein."