Huron Group, Inc. v. Pataki
[…] . A third casino was authorized on “current reservation territory” (MOU at 2). That facility is not at issue in this action.

. See Saratoga Chamber of Commerce v Pataki, 275 AD2d 145, 154-155 (3d Dept 2000) (Saratoga I) (finding standing for plaintiffs therein to challenge Governor’s authority to enter into compact with Mohawk Tribe), appeal after remand 293 AD2d 20 (3d Dept 2002) (Saratoga II), affd as modified 100 NY2d 801 (2003) (Saratoga III), cert denied 540 US 1017 (2003).

. Section 3 of chapter 383, part B, enacting State Finance Law § 99-h, provides for a fund to reimburse host municipalities for the costs of hosting the casinos. For any gaming facility “located in the county of Erie or Niagara, the municipal governments hosting the facility shall collectively receive a minimum of twenty-five percent of the negotiated percentage of the net drop from electronic gaming devices the state receives pursuant to the compact” (see State Finance Law § 99-h [3]).

. No party has objected to the admission of this document in evidence, for all purposes.