Huntsman v. Aultman Hosp., 2006 Ca 00331 (5-27-2008)
[…] R.C. 2505.02(A) * * *" (Emphasis added).

{¶ 78} Appellants argue that the trial court's order, denying the motion to quash and motion for a protective order and ordering an in camera inspection of what appellants allege are peer review records, is a final, appealable order pursuant to R.C. 2305.252. R.C. 2305.252 states that "* * * An order by a court to produce for discovery or for use at trial the proceedings or records described in this section [i.e. peer review records] is a final order." Appellee argues that a trial court's order for an in camera *21 inspection of certain documents, rather than an order to provide documents to the adverse party, is a non-final order. We agree with the appellee.