Hunt v. Anderson
[…] There was not sufficient evidence to determine whether the drain field complied or not. We therefore reverse the order of the trial court which requires defendant to uncover the septic tank and drain field system on his property.

The determination of whether a road, dedicated as a "private" road to Chelan County which the County uses to enforce side yard requirements, is a street pursuant to the *443 Chelan County Zoning Code is not necessary for the disposition of this case. We therefore decline to decide the issue.

As to attorney's fees and costs, RCW 90.58.230 states, "In addition to such relief, including money damages, the court in its discretion may award attorney's fees and costs of the suit to the prevailing party." (Italics ours.)

No abuse of judicial discretion was claimed by the plaintiffs.