203 Conn. 525 | Conn. | 1987
[…] The plaintiff’s appeal to the Superior Court from the agency’s denial of her application is an “appeal” in seven counts containing in all about one hundred seventeen allegations.
General Statutes § 22a-42a (c), which concerns municipal inland wetlands agencies provides, inter alia: “Action shall be taken on applications within sixty-five days after the completion of a public hearing or in the absence of a public hearing within sixty-five days from the date of receipt of the application.”
General Statutes § 22a-43a provides: “(a) If upon appeal pursuant to section 22a-43, the court finds that the action appealed from constitutes the equivalent of a taking without compensation, it shall set aside the action or it may modify the action so that it does not constitute a taking.