Hubbell v. United States
[…] Hickel (C.A. No. 688-69) by requiring that 15 days' notice be given the General Superintendent, National Capital Parks, National Park Service, of any proposed demonstration; and further modified as to the form of the "Notice of Proposed Demonstration in Park Area(s)" by the order of the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia entered October 1, 1970, in A Quaker Action Group v. Hickel (No. 24,312).

[3] D.C.Code 1967, § 11-923(b) (1) (Supp. IV, 1971) in pertinent part states: ". . . the Superior Court has jurisdiction of any criminal case under any law applicable exclusively to the District of Columbia."

[4] Later known as the Court of General Sessions and since February 1, 1971, as the Superior Court.

[5] In view of this disposition, we do not reach other contentions raised by appellant.

[6] See also 36 C.F.R. § 50.6.