Housing Authority v. Harris
[…] Harris, 28 Conn. App. 684, 686 n.5, 611 A.2d 934 (1992).

The plaintiffs argument is based upon the portion of General Statutes § 47a-15 that provides that recurrence of substantially the same act giving rise to the violation within six months gives the landlord the right to terminate the rental agreement. After six months have elapsed, another notice would be required.

General Statutes § 47a-26h (c) provides in relevant part: “[N]o summary process execution shall be issued or enforced unless valid execution has been issued against all occupants of the premises, except that such execution may be issued and enforced, without issuing or enforcing execution against other occupants, upon a person against whom a judgment has been entered based upon that person’s having conducted himself in a manner which constitutes a serious nuisance by using the premises for the illegal sale of drugs, as defined in subparagraph (D) of section 47a-15.”

General Statutes § 47a-15 provides in relevant part that a landlord may evict a tenant without providing notice if the eviction is based “on a violation of subsection (h) of section 47a-ll.”