Household Finance Corp. v. Seigel-Robert Plating Co.
[…] On March 2, 1970, defendant was discharged in bankruptcy. Thereafter, and on June 8, 1971, the defendant's wages were garnished by H.F.C. She then moved to quash on the grounds of prior discharge in bankruptcy. The motion was overruled and this appeal taken therefrom.

We find it unnecessary to go into the merits, for the reason that an order overruling a motion to quash execution of a garnishment is not appealable, Orf v. Computer Institute, Inc., Mo.App., 480 S.W.2d 73, and we must, therefore, dismiss this appeal.

Section 512.020 RSMo 1969, V.A.M.S. provides: "Any party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial court in any civil cause * * * may take his appeal to a court having appellate jurisdiction from * * * any final judgment in the case * * *."

A final, appealable judgment is ordinarily one which disposes of all parties and all issues in the case.