Hossaini v. Western Missouri Medical Center
[…] [3] The facts underlying Hossaini’s Title VII claim are set forth in greater detail in our prior opinion. See Hossaini, 97 F.3d at 1086-88. The motion to incorporate portions of the record from that appeal is granted.

[4] The text of Section 2006(a) reads: “This chapter shall not apply with respect to the United States Government, any State or local government, or any political subdivision of a State or local government.”