Horace Mann Insurance Co. v. Riley
[…] Appellant further argues that because respondent joined appellant as an indispensable party in its declaratory action against Riley, it cannot now claim that appellant is not aggrieved by the summary judgment. This court does not agree with appellant.

Section 527.110, RSMo 1978, states in part:

When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, ...

*823Respondent does not argue that appellant’s claimed interest is not affected by the declaratory action, but that under § 512.020, any effect the summary judgment may have must be more than remote and indirect.

The appeal is dismissed.

All concur.