37 Conn. App. 137 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1995
[…] General Statutes § 45a-650 (c) provides: “If the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the respondent is incapable of managing his or *139her affairs then the court shall appoint a conservator of his or her estate. If the court finds by clear and convincing evidence that the respondent is incapable of caring for himself or herself, then the court shall appoint a conservator of his or her person.”

See footnote 2.

Burton also alleged that the plaintiff was not aggrieved, but did not separately move for summary judgment. The memorandum of decision and the judgment file reflect judgment in favor of both defendants.