149 P.3d 1205 | Or. | 2006
[…] "(b) Lack of jurisdiction of the court to impose the judgment rendered upon petitioner's conviction.
"(c) Sentence in excess of, or otherwise not in accordance with, the sentence authorized by law for the crime of which petitioner was convicted; or unconstitutionality of such sentence.
"(d) Unconstitutionality of the statute making criminal the acts for which petitioner was convicted."
ORS 138.520 describes the relief that the post-conviction court may grant if it finds that a petitioner has established a claim for relief:
"The relief which a court may grant or order under [the Post-Conviction Hearing Act] shall include release, new trial, modification of sentence, and such other relief as may be proper and just."
(Emphasis added.)