217 Wis. 76 | Wis. | 1935
[…] 217 Wis. 76 | Wis. | 1935
Sec. 102.60, Stats., provides:
“When the injury is sustained by a minor illegally employed, compensation and death benefits shall be as follows:
“(1) . . .
“(2) • • •
“(3) Treble the amount otherwise recoverable, if the injured employee is a minor of permit age, or over, and at the time of the injury is employed, required, suffered, or permitted to work at prohibited employment.”
Sec. 103.05 (3) provides: