Hicks's Case
[…] *763According to G. L. c. 152, § 11C, as amended by St. 1991, c. 398, § 31, “[t]he reviewing board shall reverse the decision of an administrative judge only if it determines that such administrative judge’s decision is beyond the scope of his authority, arbitrary or capricious, or contrary to law.” “Our review of the board’s action is also limited. See Scheffler’s Case, 419 Mass. 251, 258 (1994). With these principles in mind, we review the findings of the administrative judge and the conclusions of the reviewing board.” Aetna Life & Cas. Ins. Co. v. Commonwealth, 50 Mass. App.