Hibdon v. Casualty Corporation of America, Inc.
[…] "(d) ... .
"(e) Policy need not insure workmen's compensation, etc. Such motor vehicle liability policy need not insure any liability under any workmen's compensation law nor any liability on account of bodily injury to or death of an employee of the insured while engaged in the employment, other than domestic, of the insured, or while engaged in the operation, maintenance or repair of any such vehicle nor any liability for damage to property owned by, rented to, in charge of or transported by the insured." (emphasis ours)

Appellees argue that the O.F.R. Act, through § 7-324, requires the policy to insure "against loss from the liability imposed by law for damages arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of such vehicle ... ." (emphasis ours) Appellees further argue that the intended purpose of the O.F.R. Act is to make a driver or owner of a vehicle financially responsible for "any liability imposed by law for damages arising out of the ... use of such vehicle."