Hess, R. v. Hess, J.
[…] Accordingly, "the flexibility *6 method concomitantly assumes responsibility in rendering its decisions." Id. (citation omitted).

Section 3502 provides, inter alia, that upon request from either party in divorce action: court shall equitably divide, distribute assign, in kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard to marital misconduct such percentages such manner the court deems just after considering relevant factors. court may consider each marital asset or group of independently apply different percentage each asset or group of assets.

23 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a). Among other factors, Section 3502 requires trial consider the "sources of income both parties, including, but not limited to, medical, retirement, insurance, or other benefits." 23 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a)(6).

In Pennsylvania, "[t]he amount funds accrued during marriage subject distribution." Hayward v. Hayward, 808 A.2d 232, 237 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citation omitted).