Henry v. State
[…] [13] See United States v. Humphrey, 208 F.3d 1190, 1206 (10th Cir.2000); United States v. Yazzie, 188 F.3d 1178, 1185 (10th Cir.1999).

[14] Id.

[15] Id.

[16] Id.

[17] Id.

[18] Beck v. Alabama, 447 U.S. at 635-38, 100 S. Ct. 2382; Keeble v. United States, 412 U.S. 205, 208, 93 S. Ct. 1993, 36 L. Ed. 2d 844 (1973).

[19] Del.Code Ann. tit. 11, ß 206(c).

[20] See, e.g., Capano v. State, 781 A.2d 556 (Del.2001).

[21] Zebroski v. State, 715 A.2d 75, 82 (Del. 1998).

[22] See United States v. Wood, 207 F.3d 1222, 1228 (10th Cir.2000).

[23] Title 11, section 231(c) defines "recklessly" as "when the person is aware of and consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the element exists or will result from the conduct."

[24] Keeble v. United States, 412 U.S. 205, 208, 93 S. Ct. 1993, 36 L. Ed. 2d 844 (1973); see also Beck v. Alabama, 447 U.S. 625, 635, 100 S. Ct. 2382, 65 L. Ed. 2d 392 (1980).

[25] See Sansone v. United States, 380 U.S. 343, 349-50, 85 S. Ct. 1004, 13 L. Ed. 2d 882 (1965).