230 Conn. 472 | Conn. | 1994
[…] General Statutes § 52-577d provides: “Notwithstanding the provisions of section 52-577, no action to recover damages for personal injury to a minor, including emotional distress, caused by sexual abuse, sexual exploitation or sexual assault may be brought by such person later than seventeen years from the date such person attains the age of majority.”
See footnote 6.
Richards v. Richards, 599 So. 2d 135 (Fla. App.), dismissed, 604 So. 2d 487 (Fla. 1992).