Henderson v. State
[…] App. 698 (340 SE2d 658) (1986).

The trial court erred because this case is like Burroughs, not Fuller and Parker. We do not have a transcript of the guilty plea proceeding before the magistrate, so we do not know precisely what factual basis he found for the conviction on the plea. Nor does the record show what section of the disorderly conduct ordinance was applied. As to the ordinance, it appears that only subsection (3) would suit. It characterizes disorderly conduct as “[engaging] in conduct or behavior likely to provoke or incite an immediate breach of the peace.”

*645OCGA § 16-5-23 (a) provides that one “commits the offense of simple battery when he either (1) Intentionally makes physical contact of an insulting or provoking nature with the person of another; or (2) Intentionally causes physical harm to another.” OCGA § 16-7-23 (a) (1) provides that a person commits criminal damage to property in the second degree when he “[i]ntentionally damages [the] property of another person without his consent. ...”