258 Conn. 205 | Conn. | 2001
[…] Section 6-109.1 (5) (b) provides that “the Commission may authorize the use of the existing buildings or structures for several dwelling units provided the total number of units shall not exceed the density determined by dividing the total lot area by the minimum lot size for the underlying zone, and multiplying the result, excluding fractions, by 1.20. . . .”
General Statutes § 8-8 (b) provides: “Except as provided in subsections (c), (d) and (q) of this section and sections 7-147 and 7-147Í, any person
Pursuant to General Statutes § 8-9, “[a]ppeals from zoning commissions and planning and zoning commissions may be taken to the Superior Court and, upon certification for review, to the Appellate Court in the manner provided in section 8-8.”