Heisterkamp v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] (1) For a first offense, a period of ninety days from the date of suspension.
(2) For a second offense, a period of one year from the date of suspension.
ís) For a third offense, and any offense thereafter, a period of two years from the date of suspension. Any multiple suspensions imposed shall be served consecutively.

Although this section was repealed by the Act of June 28, 1993, P.L. 137, it is still applicable to this case as it was in effect at the time Heister-kamp was convicted. Of note, though, its substance is now found at 75 Pa.C.S. § 1532(c) which provides:

The department shall suspend the operating privilege of any person upon receiving a certified record of the person’s conviction of any offense involving the possession, sale, delivery, offering for sale, holding for sale or giving away of any controlled substance under the laws of the United States, this Commonwealth or any other state.

The only change as to the periods of suspension is for a first offense which now is for a period of six months from the date of the suspension.