Heifner v. Bradford
[…] R.C. 5301.48 provides that one “who has an unbroken chain of title of record to any interest in land for forty years or more, has a marketable record title to such interest * * * subject to the matters stated in section 5301.49 of the Revised Code.”

In relevant part, R.C. 5301.49 states:

“Such record marketable title shall be subject to:

<< * * *