36 Conn. App. 29 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1994
[…] The defendant cited no statute or authority in support of its claim, but stated that the amendment was beyond the “thirty day period.” General Statutes § 52-420 (b) provides that no motion to vacate “may be made after thirty days from the notice of the award. ...”
The defendant’s claim of a “late” amendment does not analyze or implicate the thirty day provision of General Statutes § 52-420 (b).