Harvey v. Wilcox
[…] “The Court: Okay? So did you have a date in mind . . . that will give you sufficient time . . . .”

The magistrate set a date of December 9,1999, for the defendant’s counsel *4to return to her court, to which counsel replied, “That would be plenty [of time]. ... I’ll agree to report to the court on that date . . . .”

General Statutes § 46b-231 (n) (1) provides: “A person who is aggrieved by a final decision of a family support magistrate is entitled to judicial review by way of appeal under this section.”

General Statutes § 52-263 provides in relevant part: “[I]f either party is aggrieved by the decision of the court or judge upon any question or questions of law arising in the trial ... he may appeal to the court having jurisdiction from the final judgment of the court or of such judge . . . .”

See footnote 1.