11 P.3d 393 | Alaska Ct. App. | 2000
[…] Glass, 583 P.2d 872 (Alaska 1978), on reh'g, 596 P.2d 10 (Alaska 1979) (holding that the Alaska Constitution requires police to obtain judicial authorization before electronically monitoring or recording a person's private conversations).

[4] AS 11.41.410(a)(1).

[5] 479 P.2d 302 (Alaska 1970).

[6] Id. at 312.

[7] AS 11.41.450(a)(2) provides:

A person commits the crime of incest if, being 18 years of age or older, that person engages in sexual penetration with another who is related, either legitimately or illegitimately, as a brother or sister of the whole or half blood[.]

[8] AS 11.41.420(a)(3)(B) provides:

An offender commits the crime of sexual assault in the second degree if the offender engages in sexual penetration with a person who the offender knows is incapacitated[.]

[9] See id.

[10] See AS 11.41.450(a)(2).

[11] 959 P.2d 771, 774 n. 1 (Alaska App.1998).

[12] Id.

[13] See AS 12.55.155(f).

[14] See Lepley v. State, 807 P.2d 1095, 1099 n. 1 (Alaska App.1991).

[15] See Steve v. State, 875 P.2d 110, 125 (Alaska App.1994) (citing Degler v.