Hamilton, K. v. Hamilton, A.
[…] Portugal v. Portugal, 798 A.2d 246, 249 (Pa. Super. 2002) (quotation marks and citation omitted).

"[T]he duty support one's is absolute, and the purpose of child support promote the child's best interests ... through the provision of reasonable expenses." Mencer v. Ruch, 928 A.2d 294, 297 (Pa. Super. Id. Child support is 2007) (quotation marks citations omitted). awarded pursuant Statewide guideline which based the reasonable needs of the child seeking ability of the parent See 23 Pa.C.S. § 4322(a). In making these provide support. determinations, the guideline "shall place primary emphasis on the net incomes earning capacities of the parties, with allowable deviations for unusual needs, extraordinary expenses other factors, such as the parties' assets, warrant special attention." /d.3 Pursuant definitions contained 23 Pa.C.S. § income