241 Conn. 282 | Conn. | 1997
[…] By ordering a transcript that may be sufficient. You may want something else. Let us know. In the meantime, order the transcript. I won’t close this part of the proceeding, not the case anyway. So you’re ordering a transcript?
“Ms. D’Angelo: Yes.
“Commissioner Arcudi: Attorney Truglia?
“Ms. Truglia: I’ll take one, too.” (Emphasis added.)
Commissioner Robin L. Wilson concurred in part with and dissented in part from the opinion of the board. Although Wilson agreed that the board had jurisdiction to consider Travelers’ appeal, she disagreed with the board’s
General Statutes § 31-301b provides: “Appeal of decision of Compensation Review Board. Any party aggrieved by the decision of the Compensation Review Board upon any question or questions of law arising in the proceedings may appeal the decision of the Compensation Review Board to the Appellate Court.”
General Statutes § 31-301 provides in relevant part: “(a.)