H J Tucker & Associates, Inc. v. Allied Chucker & Engineering Co.
[…] n

Defendant argues that the trial court erred in awarding plaintiff attorney fees under MCL 600.2961; MSA 27A.2961. MCL 600.2961(6); MSA 27A.2961(6) provides that “ [i]f a sales representative brings a cause of action pursuant to this section, the court shall award to the prevailing party reasonable attorney fees and court costs.” “Prevailing party” is defined in subsection 2961(l)(c) as “a party who wins on all the allegations of the complaint or on all of the responses to the complaint.”