132 N.M. 372 | N.M. Ct. App. | 2002
[…] Nothing in this section shall be construed as granting waiver of immunity for any damages arising out of the operation or maintenance of works used for diversion or storage of water.
{9} She asserts the District may be sued for the failure of its public employees to perform duties even if the building involved is that of another school. See § 41-4-3(G) (defining scope of duties to mean performance of “any duties that a public employee is requested, required or authorized to perform ... regardless of the time and place of performance”); Cobos v. Doña Ana County Hous.