This- response did not request an appeal or a reconsideration of the Division’s November 6th determination. Based on Vincam’s response, under account no. 1467507, the Division issued a redetermination, reiterating that Mr. Guido qualified for benefits. Vincam appealed the redetermination; the appeals’ referee ruled that Mr. Guido was disqualified from receiving benefits. • The Commission affirmed the referee’s decision. Mr. Guido appeals that order.
The issue is whether a redetermination of Mr. Guido’s eligibility for benefits was warranted under section 443.151(3)(c), Florida Statutes (1997). Section 443.151(3)(a), Florida Statutes (1997), provides that “the claimant’s most recent employing unit, and all employers whose accounts would be charged with benefits” are entitled to notice of a benefit determination. (Emphasis added). The record reveals that Mr. Guido only worked for one company, Vincam, and that Vincam received notice of Mr. Guido’s claim.