Griffin v. State
[…] For these reasons, we sustain this ground of error and remand the cause for a new trial.

Reversed and Remanded.

. TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 26.13 (Vernon Supp.1982-1983).

. Section 6.03(a) provides:

"A person acts intentionally, or with intent, with respect to the nature of his conduct or to a result of his conduct when it is his conscious objective or desire to engage in the conduct or cause the result."

Section 6.04 provides:

“(a) A person is criminally responsible if the result would not have occurred but for his conduct, operating either alone or concurrently with another cause, ...
“(b) A person is nevertheless criminally responsible for causing a result if the only difference between what actually occurred and what he desired, contemplated, or risked is that:
“(1) a different offense was committed....”